List of Registered Teams 

Registered Teams for 2022-2023 Tournaments

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF SINGLE “A” SCHOOLS (as per our association parameters)

  • BC Christian Academy

  • Campbell River Christian

  • Cedars Christian Academy

  • Duncan Christian

  • Heritage Christian

  • Highroad Christian Academy

  • John Knox Christian School

  • King's School - SA

  • Lion's Gate Christian Academy

  • Maple Ridge Christian

  • Vernon Christian

  • West Coast Christian

  • Westside Christian

 

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF DOUBLE “AA” SCHOOLS

  • Abbotsford Christian

  • Credo Christian

  • Kelowna Christian

  • Langley Christian

  • MEI Secondary

  • Nanaimo Christian

  • Pacific Academy

  • Pacific Christian

  • Regent Christian Academy

  • Richmond Christian

  • Surrey Christian

  • Unity Christian

  • Vancouver Christian

  • White Rock Christian Academy

MIDDLE SCHOOLS OR GRADE 8 ONLY

  • Abbotsford Middle
  • Hope Lutheran
  • John Calvin
  • Langley Christian Middle

  • MEI Middle

  • Pacific Academy

 

 

BCCSSAA TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION 2022-2023

SOCCER

 

SR. BOYS - October 14/15 HOSTED BY CREDO

Abbotsford

Credo

Kelowna

Pacific Academy

Pacific Christian

Surrey

Unity

Vernon

SR. GIRLS - April 28/29 - HOSTED BY MEI

ACS

Credo

Langley

MEI

Pacific Academy

Pacific Christian

Surrey

Vernon

CROSS COUNTRY

ALL GRADES, CO-ED

MONDAY, OCT. 17 - HOSTED BY ABBOTSFORD AT FT. LANGLEY (HOUSTON TRAIL)

Abbotsford High

Abbotsford Middle

Credo

John Calvin

John Knox

Kelowna

King's - Langley

LCMS

LCS

MEI - middle and high

MRC

Pacific Academy

Regent

Richmond

Surrey

Unity

Vancouver

WRCA

VOLLEYBALL

GR. 8 GIRLS - OCT. 21/22 AT PACIFIC CHRISTIAN

Abbotsford

Credo

John Calvin

Langley

MEI

PA

PCS

RCS

Surrey

Unity

WRCA

 

GR. 8 BOYS - OCT. 14/15 AT HIGHROAD

Abbotsford

Credo

Highroad

John Calvin

Langley

MEI

PA

PCS

Unity

Vancouver

Vernon

WRCA

JR. GIRLS - OCT. 14/15 AT MEI

Abbotsford 9's

Abbotsford Jr's

Credo

Duncan

Highroad

John Knox

Kelowna A

Kelowna B

Langley

Lion's Gate

Maple Ridge

MEI

PA

PCS

Richmond

Surrey

Unity

Vancouver

WRCA

JR. BOYS - OCT. 14/15 AT LANGLEY CHRISTIAN

Abbotsford A

Abbotsford B

Credo

Kelowna A

Kelowna B

Langley

MEI

PA

PCS

Regent

Richmond

Surrey

Unity

Vancouver

WRCA

 

SR. GIRLS - OCT. 21/22 AT Surrey/PA, hosted by SURREY

Abbotsford

BCCA

Campbell River

Cedars

Credo

Duncan

Highroad

Kelowna

King's - Salmon Arm

Langley

Lion's Gate

Maple Ridge

MEI

Nanaimo

PA

PCS

Regent

Richmond

Surrey

Unity

Vancouver

Vernon

WRCA

 

SR. BOYS - OCT. 21/22 AT ABBOTSFORD

Abbotsford

Cedars

Credo

Duncan

Kelowna

King's - Salmon Arm

Langley

Lion's Gate

Maple Ridge

MEI

Nanaimo

PA

PCS

Regent

Richmond

Surrey

Unity

Vancouver

Vernon

WRCA

 

BASKETBALL

 

GR. 8 GIRLS - JANUARY 13/14 AT CREDO/LCS

Abbotsford

Credo

Highroad

John Calvin

Langley

Lion's Gate

MEI

PA

PCS

Regent

Vancouver

WRCA

 

GR. 8 BOYS - JAN. 13/14 AT MEI, hosted by MEI MIddle

Abbotsford

Credo

Highroad

John Calvin

Langley

Lion's Gate

MEI

PA

PCS

Regent

Richmond

Surrey

Unity

Vancouver

Vernon

WRCA

 

JR. GIRLS - JAN. 6/7 AT DUNCAN

Abbotsford 9's

Abbotsford 10's

Credo

Duncan

John Knox

Langley

Lion's Gate

Nanaimo

PA

PCS

Richmond

Surrey

Unity 

Vancouver

WRCA

 

JR. BOYS - SMALL SCHOOL JAN. 13/14 AT HIGHROAD

Duncan

Highroad

John Knox

Kelowna B

King's - Salmon Arm

Lion's Gate

Maple Ridge

Unity B

 

JR. BOYS - LARGE SCHOOL JAN. 12-14 AT UNITY

Abbotsford

Credo

Kelowna

Langley

PA

PCS

Regent

Richmond

Surrey

Unity

Vancouver

WRCA

SR. GIRLS - JAN. 20/21 AT PACIFIC CHRISTIAN

Abbotsford

Cedars

Credo

Duncan

Highroad

Kelowna

Langley

Lion's Gate

Maple Ridge

Nanaimo

PA

PCS

Richmond

Surrey

Unity

WRCA

SR. BOYS SMALL SCHOOLS - JAN. 6/7 AT NANAIMO 

Campbell River

Cedars

John Knox

Lion's Gate

Nanaimo

SR. BOYS LARGE SCHOOLS - JAN 5-7AT LANGLEY CHRISTIAN

Abbotsford

Credo

Duncan

Kelowna

Langley

PA

PCS

Regent

Richmond

Surrey

Unity

Vancouver

WRCA

 

BADMINTON

 

GR. 8 BOYS & GIRLS

FRI, APRIL 28 AT SURREY CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL HOST SCHOOL: MAPLE RIDGE

Highroad

John Calvin

King's - Langley

Maple Ridge

PA

PCS

Regent

Richmond

Surrey

Vancouver

West Coast Christian

 

JR. BOYS & GIRLS SAT, MAY 6 AT VANCOUVER

Credo

Highroad

John Knox

King's - Langley

Lion's Gate

Maple Ridge

PA

PCS

Regent

Richmond

Surrey

Vancouver

West Coast Chr

 

SR. BOYS & GIRLS SAT, APRIL 29 AT RICHMOND

Credo

Highroad

John Knox

King's - Langley

Lion's Gate

Maple Ridge

PA

PCS

Richmond

Surrey

Vancouver

West Coast Chr

 

TRACK & FIELD

 

ALL FRI, TBA(IN APRIL) AT ROTARY STADIUM IN ABBOTSFORD

RUN BY ABBOTSFORD/SURREY CHRISTIAN

 

“A”  SMALL SCHOOLS

Campbell River

John Calvin

Highroad

King's - Langley

Lion's Gate

Maple Ridge

West Coast

“AA” LARGE SCHOOLS

Abbotsford

Credo

Duncan

Kelowna

Langley

MEI

PA

PCS

Regent

Richmond

Surrey

Unity

WRCA

BALL HOCKEY

ALL FRIDAY, MAY 26 AT PACIFIC ACADEMY

Credo

King's - Langley

Langley

PA

Richmond

Surrey

Unity

Vancouver

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

ALL TBD AT PACIFIC ACADEMY

Highroad

King's - Langley

Lion's Gate

PA

PCS

Richmond

Surrey

Vancouver

ULTIMATE

ALL TBD AT JOHN KNOX

John Knox

Lion's Gate

PA

Regent

Richmond

Surrey

Vancouver

West Coast