top of page

List of Registered Teams 

Registered Teams for 2023-2024 Tournaments

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF DIVISION 2 SCHOOLS (as per our association parameters)

  • BC Christian Academy

  • Campbell River Christian

  • Cedars Christian Academy

  • Flex Academy

  • Highroad Christian Academy

  • King's School - SA

  • Lion's Gate Christian Academy

  • Maple Ridge Christian

  • The King's School - Langley

  • Vernon Christian

  • West Coast Christian

  • Westside Christian

 

ALPHABETICAL LIST OF DIVISION 1 SCHOOLS

  • Abbotsford Christian

  • Credo Christian

  • Duncan Christian

  • John Knox Christian

  • Kelowna Christian

  • Langley Christian

  • MEI Secondary

  • Nanaimo Christian

  • Pacific Academy

  • Pacific Christian

  • Regent Christian Academy

  • Richmond Christian

  • Surrey Christian

  • Unity Christian

  • Vancouver Christian

  • White Rock Christian Academy

MIDDLE SCHOOLS OR GRADE 8 ONLY

  • Abbotsford Middle
  • Hope Lutheran
  • John Calvin
  • Langley Middle

  • MEI Middle

  • Pacific Academy

 

 

BCCSSAA TOURNAMENT REGISTRATION 2023-2024

SOCCER

 

SR. BOYS - HOSTED BY CREDO

Abbotsford

Credo

Langley

MEI

Pacific Academy

Pacific Christian

Surrey

Unity

Vernon

SR. GIRLS - HOSTED BY MEI

ACS

Credo

Langley

MEI

Pacific Christian

Surrey

Vernon

CROSS COUNTRY

ALL GRADES

HOSTED BY ABBOTSFORD AT FT. LANGLEY (HOUSTON TRAIL)

Abbotsford High

Abbotsford Middle

BCCA

Credo

Hope Luth

John Calvin

John Knox

Kelowna

King's - Langley

LCMS

LCS

Lion's Gate

MEI Sec

MRC

Pacific Academy

Richmond

Surrey

Unity

Vancouver

WRCA

VOLLEYBALL

GR. 8 GIRLS AT PACIFIC CHRISTIAN

Abbotsford

Credo

Duncan

Hope Luth

John Calvin

John Knox

Langley

PA

PCS

RCS

Surrey

Unity

Vancouver

WRCA

GR. 8 BOYS AT HIGHROAD

Abbotsford

Credo

Highroad

Hope Luth

John Calvin

Langley

MEI

PA

PCS

Unity

Vancouver

Vernon

WRCA

JR. GIRLS - Div 1 @ MEI

Abbotsford 10's

Credo

Kelowna

Langley

MEI 10's

MEI 9's

PA

PCS

RCS

Surrey

Unity

WRCA

JR. Girls - Div 2 @ VANCOUVER

ACS 9's

Duncan

Highroad

JKnox

Kelowna 9's

LCS 9's

Lion's Gate

Maple R

PCS 9's

Vancouver

Vernon

WRCA 9's

JR. BOYS - Div 1 @ AT LANGLEY 

Abbotsford 10's

Credo

Kelowna

Langley 10's

Langley 9's

MEI 10's

MEI 9's

PA

PCS

RCS

Surrey

Vancouver

JR. BOYS - Div 2 @ KELOWNA

ACS 9's

John Knox

Kelowna 9's

Unity 9's

Vernon

WRCA

 

SR. GIRLS - Div 1 @ Surrey

Abbotsford

Credo

Kelowna

LCS

MEI

PA

PCS

RCS

Surrey

Unity

SR. GIRLS - Div 2 @ Nanaimo

BCCA

Cedars

Duncan

Highroad

Lion's Gate

Maple R

Nanaimo

Vancouver

Vernon

WRCA

SR. BOYS - Div 1 @ ABBOTSFORD

Abbotsford

Cedars

Credo

Kelowna

LCS

MEI

PA

PCS

RCS

Surrey

Unity

Vancouver

SR. BOYS - Div 2 @ Lion's Gate

Duncan

Highroad

Lion's Gate

Maple R

Nanaimo

Vernon

WRCA

BASKETBALL

 

GR. 8 GIRLS - AT CREDO/LCS

Abbotsford

Credo

Hope Luth

John Calvin

John Knox

Langley

Lion's Gate

MEI

PA

PCS

Richmond

Unity

Vancouver

 

GR. 8 BOYS - hosted by ???

Abbotsford

Credo

Highroad

Hope Luth

John Calvin

John Knox

Langley

Lion's Gate

MEI

PA

PCS

Richmond

Surrey

Unity

Vancouver

JR. GIRLS - AT DUNCAN

Abbotsford 

Credo

Duncan

John Knox

Kelowna

Langley

Lion's Gate

Maple R

PA

PCS

Surrey

Unity 

Vancouver

 

JR. BOYS - Div. 2 AT HIGHROAD

Abbotsford 9's

Duncan

Highroad

John Knox

Kelowna B

LCS 9's

Lion's Gate

MEI 9's

Surrey

Vernon

 

JR. BOYS - Div. 1 AT UNITY

Abbotsford

Credo

Kelowna

Langley

PA

PCS

Richmond

Surrey

Unity

Vancouver

WRCA

SR. GIRLS - Div. 1 AT PACIFIC CHRISTIAN

Abbotsford

Credo

Kelowna

Langley

PA

PCS

Unity

WRCA

SR. GIRLS - Div. 2 AT DUNCAN

Cedars

Duncan

Highroad

Maple R

Nanaimo

Richmond

Surrey

Vancouver

SR. BOYS Div. 2 AT NANAIMO 

Campbell River 

Duncan

Highroad

John Knox

Maple R

Nanaimo

Richmond

Vancouver

WRCA

SR. BOYS Div. 1AT LANGLEY CHRISTIAN

Abbotsford

BCCA

Cedars

Credo

Kelowna

Langley

PA

PCS

Regent

Surrey

Unity

BADMINTON

 

GR. 8 BOYS & GIRLS @ PACIFIC ACADEMY -  HOST SCHOOL: MAPLE RIDGE

Highroad

Hope Luth

John Calvin

King's - Langley

Lion's Gate

Maple Ridge

PA

PCS

Regent

Richmond

Surrey

Vancouver

West Coast Christian

WRCA

 

JR. BOYS & GIRLS AT VANCOUVER

BCCA

Highroad

John Knox

King's - Langley

LCS

Lion's Gate

Maple Ridge

PA

PCS

Regent

Richmond

Surrey

Vancouver

West Coast Chr

WRCA

 

SR. BOYS & GIRLS AT RICHMOND

Highroad

John Knox

King's - Langley

LCS

Lion's Gate

Maple Ridge

PA

PCS

Regent

Richmond

Surrey

Vancouver

West Coast Chr

WRCA

 

TRACK & FIELD

 

ALL FRI, TBA(IN APRIL) AT ROTARY STADIUM IN ABBOTSFORD

RUN BY ABBOTSFORD/SURREY CHRISTIAN

 

“A”  SMALL SCHOOLS

BC Christian Academy

Campbell River

John Calvin

Highroad

King's - Langley

Lion's Gate

Maple Ridge

West Coast

“AA” LARGE SCHOOLS

Abbotsford

Credo

Duncan

Kelowna

Langley

MEI

PA

PCS

Regent

Richmond

Surrey

Unity

WRCA

BALL HOCKEY

ALL AT PACIFIC ACADEMY

Abbotsford

Hope Luth

King's - Langley

PA

Richmond

Surrey

Vancouver

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

ALL AT PACIFIC ACADEMY

 

Abbotsford

John Knox

Kelowna

King's - Langley

LCS

Lion's Gate

PA

PCS

Richmond

Surrey

Vancouver

WRCA

ULTIMATE

ALL - JOHN KNOX

John Knox

Kelowna

Lion's Gate

Maple R

Regent

Richmond

Surrey

Vancouver

West Coast

Soccer
Cross Country
Volleyball
Basketball
Badminton
Track and Field
Ball Hockey
bottom of page